B.S.: Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Anna University
Area of Focus: Computational biology and bioinformatics, Machine learning and optimization
Advisor: Madhur Tulsiani
Email | Room 412.16
B.S.: Zhejiang University
M.S.: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Area of Focus: Machine learning and optimization, Robotics, Vision and graphics
Advisor: Matthew Walter
Email | Room 432
B.S.: Columbia University
B.A.: Bard College at Simon’s Rock
Area of Focus: Computational biology and bioinformatics, Machine learning and optimization
Advisor: Jinbo Xu
Email | Room 412.4
B.S.: Sun Yat-sen University
M.S.: Washington University in St. Louis
Area of Focus: Computer Vision
Advisor: Greg Shakhnarovich
Email | Room 511
B.S.: Tsinghua University
Area of Focus: Machine learning and optimization, Vision and graphics
Advisor: Matthew Walter
Email | Room 432
B.E.: University of Science and Technology of China
Area of Focus: Computational biology and bioinformatics, Machine learning and optimization
Advisor: Jinbo Xu
Email | Room 412.14
B.S.: University of Texas at Austin
Area of Focus: Algorithms and complexity, Machine learning and optimization
Advisors: Avrim Blum and Yury Makarychev
Email | Room 404
B.S.: Makerere University
Area of Focus: Human-Centric Machine Learning
Advisors: Avrim Blum and Matthew Walter
Email | Room 404
B.S.: Nanjing University
MPhil: Chinese University of Hong Kong
Area of Focus: Machine learning and optimization
Advisor: Avrim Blum
Email | Room 526
B.Tech.: Uttarakhand Technical University
M.S.: University of California, Santa Barbara
Area of Focus: Computer Vision and Machine Learning
Advisors: Matthew Turk
Email | Room 527
B.E.: Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Area of Focus: Computational biology and bioinformatics, Machine learning and optimization
Advisor: Jinbo Xu
Email | Room 512.8
B.S.: University of Colorado Boulder, B.S. Double Major Applied Mathematics and Computer Science
M.S.: University of Colorado Boulder, M.S. Applied Mathematics
Area of Focus: Machine Learning and Natural Language Processing
Advisor: Kevin Gimpel
Email
Honors: 2021 Outstanding TA Award
B.A.: Pomona College
Area of Focus: Algorithms and complexity
Advisor: Avrim Blum
Email | Room 506
B.Tech.: Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute
Area of Focus: Algorithms and complexity, machine learning and optimization
Advisor: Nati Srebro
Email | Room 512.13
B.S.: Amirkabir University of Technology (Tehran Polytechnic)
M.S.: University of British Columbia
Area of Focus: Machine learning and optimization
Advisor: Zhiyuan Li
Email | Room 526
B.S.: New York University Abu Dhabi
Area of Focus: Machine learning and optimization, Speech and language, Vision and graphics
Advisor: Greg Shakhnarovich
Email | Room 403
B.SE.: Xiamen University
M.S.: University of Chicago
Area of Focus: Robotics, Vision and graphics
Advisor: Matthew Walter
Email | Room 432
B.S.: Peking University
M.S.: University of Chicago
Area of Focus: Machine learning and optimization, Speech and language
Advisor: Zhiyuan Li
Email | Room 525
Institution: University of Chicago
Advisor: Greg Shakhnarovich
Institution: University of Chicago
Advisor: Jinbo Xu
Institution: University of Chicago
Advisor: Madhur Tulsiani
Home Page
Institution: University of Chicago
Advisor: Greg Shakhnarovich
Institution: University of Chicago
Advisor: Nati Srebro